California Consumer Privacy Act

California Residents

We collect personal information about consumers in the following categories: identifiers; information that identifies relates to describes or is capable of being associated with, a particular individual; internet or other electronic network activity information; and geolocation data. The personal information collected is used for the following business or commercial purposes:

  1.  to provide you with the ability to access and interact with the Site;
  2. personalize and improve the Site and/or to contact you when necessary in connection with transactions entered into by you on the Site;
  3. to provide you with information that you may request and fulfill requests submitted through the Site;
  4. to track consumer interaction with the Site and with our email advertisements (counting ad impressions, verifying positioning and quality of ad impressions);
  5. for advertising/marketing services, including affiliate marketing;
  6. to detect security incidents, or protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity;
  7. to debug to identify and repair errors that affect functionality;
  8. for short-term, transient use;
  9. for customer service;
  10. for analytics, internal research and business purposes;
  11. to verify and maintain quality or safety on the Site; and
  12. for legal compliance. Additional information is contained in our Privacy Policy, which is located here: https://completecarvsc.wpengine.com/privacy-policy.

If you are a California resident, under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), you have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information. To submit a request to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, complete the information requested in the form below and click on the “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” link https://ccpa-optout.admediary.com, or email us at CCPA-optout@admediaryllc.com. To process your request to opt-out, we may require that you submit the following information in conjunction with your request: your name, address, email address, and phone number.

You may exercise your right to opt-out through an authorized agent. If you elect to use an authorized agent to exercise your right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, we may require the following before processing the request:

  1. provide proof of your written and signed permission with the authorized agent to act on your behalf;
  2. directly verify your own identity with us; and
  3. directly confirm with us that you provided the authorized agent permission to submit the request on your behalf.

The information which you submit in conjunction with your opt-out request will be used for the express purposes of verification and complying with your opt-out request.

Individuals with a disability which interferes with their ability to submit an opt-out request hereunder may contact us by email at CCPA-optout@admediaryllc.com or by mail

Complete Car, LLC,

338 Jericho Turnpike – Suite 249,

Syosset, NY 11791

to access this notice and information in an alternative format.